Meet our Leadership & Staff

Administrative Staff

Oscar Pimentel

Oscar Pimentel

General Overseer


201

Jason Hill

Jason Hill

General Treasurer


230

Robert J. Hawkins, Jr.

Robert J. Hawkins, Jr.

World Mission Coordinator


220

Allene Cox

Allene Cox

Office Manager


201

Ray D. Dupre

Ray D. Dupre

Field Secretary


210

Robert F. Strong, Sr.

Robert F. Strong, Sr.

Field Secretary



Daniel Martinez

Daniel Martinez

Field Secretary



Walter Lofton

Walter G. Lofton

Church Historian




Auxiliary Coordinators & Ministry Leaders

Allene Cox

Allene Cox

Assembly Band Movement

Coordinator


300

Ray D. Dupre

Ray D. Dupre

Bible Training Institute

Director


305

James R. Horne

James R. Horne

Church of Prophecy
Marker Association

Coordinator


310

E. Roger Ammons

E. Roger Ammons

Evangelism

Coordinator


315

Bettie Marlowe

Bettie Marlowe

Sunday School

Coordinator


320

Kryss Barick

Kryss Barick

Sunday School

Editor


250

James R. Horne

James R. Horne

The Evening Light

Assistant Editor


335

Joshua Farthing

Joshua Farthing

Victory Leaders Band

Coordinator


325

Sharon Griffin

Sharon Griffin

Women’s Missionary Band

Coordinator


330

 
 
 

State & Regional Overseers

James R. Horne

James Horne

Alabama



Michael A. Grant

Michael A. Grant

Alaska



Roberto Jovel

Roberto Jovel

Arizona & New Mexico



Dewayne Smith

Dewayne Smith

Arkansas, Oklahoma, Missouri, & Kansas



Serafin Pimentel

Serafin Pimentel

California, Idaho (S),
Nevada, & Utah



James R. Horne

Dustin T. Hays

Colorado, Montana (E),
& Wyoming



James T. Smith

James T. Smith

Connecticut, Delaware, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Jersey, New York, & Pennsylvania



Christopher Clarkson

Christopher Clarkson

Florida & Georgia



Allard Smith

Allard Smith

Idaho (N), Montana (W), Oregon, & Washington



Donald R. Estep, II

Donald R. Estep, II

Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, & Ohio



Brian O'Dell

Brian O’Dell

Iowa & Nebraska



Donalhue Grimes

Donalhue Grimes

Louisiana & Mississippi



Randy Farthing

Randy Farthing

Minnesota, North Dakota, South Dakota, & Wisconsin



Robert F. Strong, Sr.

Robert F. Strong, Sr.

North Carolina



James R. Cox

James R. Cox

South Carolina



Harvey Anders

Harvey G. Anders

Tennessee



K. Alan Mack

K. Alan Mack

Texas



Paul Horton

Paul Horton

Virginia & West Virginia



 
 

National Overseers

Antonio Digan

Antonio Digan

Argentina, Brazil, Paraguay, & Uruguay



George C. Forbes

George C. Forbes

Bahamas, Cayman Islands, Jamaica, & Turks & Caicos Islands



Efren Zuñiga Rojas

Efren Zuñiga Rojas

Belize & Guatemala



Benito Ramos Quispe

Benito Ramos Quispe

Bolivia



Juan Pimentel

Juan Pimentel

Bonaire, Dominican
Republic, & Haiti



Makoha Francis Agati

Makoha Francis Agati

Burundi, Rwanda, & Uganda



Patrice T. Kalamba

Patrice T. Kalamba

Cameroon, Democratic Republic of Congo, & Republic of Congo



Mitch Cameron

Mitch Cameron

Canada



Manuel Concha

Manuel Concha

Chile



Jose Salazar

Jose Salazar

Colombia & Venezuela



Moises Artola

Moises Artola

Costa Rica



Victor Parraga

Victor Parraga

Ecuador



Manuel R. Castro

Manuel R. Castro

El Salvador



Philip C. Bennett

Philip C. Bennett

England & St. Vincent



Mariano Mico

Mariano Mico

Equatorial Guinea



Renison Mbogo Ngurukiri

Renison Mbogo Ngurukiri

Ethiopia, Kenya, & Tanzania



Matthew Ogunmola

Matthew Ogunmola

Ghana, Liberia, & Nigeria



Julio Cesar Cruz Santos

Julio Cesar Cruz Santos

Honduras



Ch. Paul Sudhakar

Ch. Paul Sudhakar

India (N) & Nepal



Isaac Thomas Adimavunkal

Isaac Thomas Adimavunkal

India (S)



Yosua Nainggolan

Yosua Nainggolan

Indonesia



Paulus Mabina

Paulus Mabina

Lesotho & South Africa



Jose G. Banuelos

Jose G. Banuelos

Mexico



Robert J. Hawkins, Jr.

Robert J. Hawkins, Jr.

Myanmar, South Korea, Swaziland, Zambia, & Zimbabwe



Santos Plutarco Sanchez

Santos Plutarco Sanchez

Nicaragua



Luis Zeledon Gadea

Luis Zeledon Gadea

Panama



Julio Cesar Velasquez

Julio Cesar Velasquez

Peru



Danilo Mendoza Orcino

Danilo Orcino

Philippines



Hiram Vasquez

Hiram Vasquez

Puerto Rico



Jason Prince

Jason Prince

Spain



 
 

Office Staff

Allene Cox

Allene Cox

General Overseer’s Office

Secretary


201

Courtney Lewis

Courtney Lewis

Records & Merchandise

Secretary


232

Grayson B. Kent

Grayson B. Kent

Media Department

Technical Director


260

Kryss Barick

Kryss Barick

Print Shop

Superintendent


250

Shanna Weekes

Luis Bañuelos

Translation Department

Translator


221

Vicki Smith

Vicki Smith

BTI, World Missions,
& The Evening Light

Secretary


211

Wendy Barick

Wendy Barick

Financial Department

Bookkeeper


231

 

Committees

Administrative Committee

ChairmanOscar Pimentel
MembersRobert J. Hawkins, Jr., Ray D. Dupre, Jason Hill

Counseling Committee

ChairmanHarvey G. Anders
MembersPaul Horton, Donald R. Estep, II, Donalhue Grimes, Robert F. Strong, Sr.

Mission Teams Board

ChairmanRobert J. Hawkins, Jr.
MembersJoshua Farthing, Sharon Griffin, E. Roger Ammons, Ray D. Dupre, David F. Risch

Questions and Subjects Committee

ChairmanPhilip C. Bennett
MembersJoseph Hill, Billy L. Cox, Melvin C. McGriff, Jr., Michael P. Jernigan

World Mission Committee

ChairmanOscar Pimentel
MembersRay D. Dupre, Robert J. Hawkins, Jason Hill

Church Literature Review Committee

ChairmanKryss Barick
MembersE. Roger Ammons, Donald W. Branscum, Charlotte Dixon, Joshua Farthing, Sharon R. Griffin, Keith Harden, Michelle Harden, Carol Hoffman, Dale Hoffman, Michael P. Jernigan, Sam Kaufman, Keven Lewis, Walter G. Lofton, Bettie Marlowe, David F. Risch, James T. Smith, Vicki Smith, Lisa Spruill, Robert F. Strong, Sr., Tammy Washburn

General Trustees

MembersWalter G. Lofton, Melvin C. McGriff, Sr., David F. Risch, Jason Hill

Publishing Committee

ChairmanOscar Pimentel
MembersKryss Barick, Robert J. Hawkins, Jr., James R. Horne, Jason Hill

Ways and Means Committee

ChairmanAllard Smith
MembersHerman D. Ard, Gerald Cox, Jr., Brad Anders, James S. Williams, Jr.